Organizing Committee

General Chair: Robert Cunningham (MIT Lincoln Laboratory)
rkc@ll.mit.edu

Program Chair: Richard Lippmann (MIT Lincoln Laboratory)
lippmann@ll.mit.edu

Program Co-Chair: Engin Kirda (Eurecom / Technical University of Vienna)
ek@seclab.tuwien.ac.at

Publications Chair: Ari Trachtenberg (Boston University)
trachten@bu.edu

Publicity Chair: Jon Giffin (Georgia Tech)
giffin@cc.gatech.edu

Sponsorship Chair: Anup Ghosh (George Mason University)
aghosh1@gmu.edu

Steering Committee

Chair: Marc Dacier (Eurecom, France)

Hervé Debar (France Telecom R&D, France)

Deborah Frincke (Pacific Northwest National Lab, USA)

Ming-Yuh Huang (The Boeing Company, USA)

Erland Jonsson (Chalmers, Sweden)

Wenke Lee (Georgia Tech, USA)

Ludovic Mé (Supélec, France)

Alfonso Valdes (SRI International, USA)

Giovanni Vigna (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)

Andreas Wespi (IBM Research, Switzerland)

S. Felix Wu (UC Davis, USA)

Diego Zamboni (IBM Research, Switzerland)

Christopher Kruegel (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA / Technical University of Vienna, Austria)

up

 

Program Committee

Michael Bailey (University of Michigan, USA)

Michael Behringer (Cisco, France)

Herbert Bos (Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam)

David Brumley (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)

Tzi-cker Chiueh (Symantec, USA)

Robert Cunningham (MIT Lincoln Laboratory, USA)

Andrew Clark (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)

Ulrich Flegel (SAP Research, Germany)

Debin Gao (Singapore Management University, Singapore)

Anup Ghosh (George Mason University, USA)

Jon Giffin (Georgia Tech, USA)

Thorsten Holz (University of Mannheim, Germany)

Farnam Jahanian (Arbor Networks / University of Michigan, USA)

Jaeyeon Jung (Intel, USA)

Engin Kirda (Eurecom / Technical University of Vienna, Austria)

Kwok-Yan Lam (Tsinghua University, China)

Zhuowei Li (Indiana University / Microsoft, USA)

Richard Lippmann (MIT Lincoln Laboratory, USA)

Raffael Marty (Splunk, USA)

Benjamin Morin (Supelec, France)

Rei Safavi-Naini (University of Calgary, Canada)

R. Sekar (Stony Brook University, USA)

Robin Sommer (ICSI/LBNL, USA)

Salvatore Stolfo (Columbia University, USA)

Toshihiro Tabata (Okayama University, Japan)

Ari Trachtenberg (Boston University, USA)

Vijay Varadharajan (Macquarie University, Australia)

Jianying Zhou (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

 

up