Organizers

General Chairman
Mr. Robert Bond / MIT Lincoln Laboratory

Technical Chairman
Dr. Jeremy Kepner / MIT Lincoln Laboratory

Advisory Committee
Dr. Richard Games / The MITRE Corporation
Mr. David Martinez / MIT Lincoln Laboratory

Technical Committee
Dr. Stan Ahalt / Ohio Supercomputer Center
Dr. James C. Anderson / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Dr. Masahiro Arakawa / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Dr. Ray Artz / Lockheed Martin Corporation
Dr. David A. Bader / Georgia Institute of Technology
Mr. William Bent, Jr. / CSP, Inc.
Dr. Lawrence Bergman / Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Mr. Robert Bernecky / Naval Undersea Warfare Center
Dr. Jay Brockman / University of Notre Dame
Dr. Keith Bromley / SPAWAR Systems Center
Mr. David Cousins / BBN Technologies
Prof. Jack Dongarra / University of Tennessee, ICL
Dr. Neall Doren / Sandia National Laboratories
Dr. Alan Edelman / Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Dr. Maya Gokhale / Los Alamos National Laboratory
Mr. Robert Gold / Office of the Undersecretary of Defense
Mr. John Grosh / Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Mr. Michael Harris / BAE Systems
Dr. William Harrod / DARPA / IPTO
Dr. Martin Herbordt / Boston University
Dr. Daniel Katz / Louisiana State University
Mr. Bruce Kinney / Raytheon Company
Dr. James Lebak / The MathWorks
Dr. Miriam Leeser / Northeastern University
Dr. Richard Linderman / Air Force Research Laboratory
Mr. Michael Lucas / Northrop Grumman Corporation
Mr. Craig Lund / Mercury Computers Systems, Inc.
Dr. Elias Manolakos / Northeastern University
Mr. Michael McCollister / Northrop Grumman Corporation
Ms. Janice McMahon / University of Southern California
Dr. Brent Nelson / Brigham Young University
Mr. David Ngo / BAE Systems
Mr. Eric Pancoast / Lockheed Martin Corporation
Dr. Robert G. Pettit / The Aerospace Corporation
Mr. Frank Pietryka / Hewlett Packard
Dr. Viktor Prasanna / University of Southern California
Dr. Albert Reuther / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Dr. John Reynders / Eli Lilly
Dr. Mark Richards / Georgia Institute of Technology
Dr. Martin Rinard / Massachusetts Institute of Technology CSAIL
Dr. Sharon Sacco / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Mr. Craig Sather / The Aerospace Corporation
Dr. Philip Sementilli / Raytheon Company
Dr. Gary Shaw / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Dr. Anthony Skjellum, / Verari Systems Software, Inc.
Dr. Hendrik Spaanenburg / Advanced Principles Group, Inc.
Mr. Brian Sroka / The MITRE Corporation
Dr. Jeffrey Vetter / Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. Dan Wells / The Boeing Company

Administrative Contact:
Ms. Holly Fawcett / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Workshop Administrator
Phone: (781) 981-4842
Email: hpec@ll.mit.edu

Technical Contact:
Dr. Jeremy Kepner / MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Phone: (781) 981-3108
Email: hpec@ll.mit.edu

Web Contact:
webmaster@ll.mit.edu